Retrobet Casino300% Welcome Bonus

Retrobet Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: AU Offer Rules Explained

A search for a 300% Welcome Bonus can make one percentage look like the whole deal. The useful part is what you receive at each deposit, which code to use and how the wagering rules affect your cashout.

Retrobet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), licence reference OGL/2024/161/0191, and uses SSL encryption alongside KYC identity verification to protect player accounts.
  1. OperatorStable Tech N.V.
  2. Established2021
  3. Games10,000+ from 70+ providers
  4. Crypto supportedBTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, BNB, ADA, TRX, BCH, USDC

How the four-deposit welcome package adds up

For an Australian player, Retrobet Casino AU offers a welcome package spread across your first four deposits. The full package reaches up to $22,500 plus 500 Free Spins. Each step has its own bonus percentage, code and cashout terms, so it is worth looking at the stages separately instead of focusing only on the headline amount.

Deposit stepCash bonus and Free SpinsRelevant cap
First deposit100% up to $1,500 + 100 FS10× bonus amount max win cap
Second deposit100% up to $4,500 + 100 FS5× bonus value max cashout
Third deposit50% up to $7,500 + 100 FS5× bonus value max cashout
Fourth deposit50% up to $9,000 + 200 FS5× bonus value max cashout

The welcome Free Spins are credited to Aloha King Elvis by BGaming, with each spin valued at €0.10. The package is designed to build over several deposits, so keep an eye on the separate validity and wagering windows for every bonus you activate.

Which first-deposit route suits your play?

The standard first deposit is the lower-entry route, with a $30 minimum deposit. It combines a cash bonus with 100 Free Spins. If you prefer a larger first deposit, the High Roller alternative starts at $750 and pays 150% up to $15,000, plus 10% Cashback.

The High Roller Cashback is based on real-money losses during the preceding week. It is credited on day 8 at 09:00 UTC and carries no wagering requirement. That makes it a different type of value from the regular bonus funds, which are subject to the welcome wagering rules.

RouteMinimum depositMain terms
Standard first deposit$30100% up to $1,500 + 100 FS
High Roller first deposit$750150% up to $15,000 + 10% Cashback

Codes and steps for the welcome package

Offer stageCode
Standard first depositRISETOP
High Roller first depositHIGHROLL
Second depositPOWERUP
Third depositHOPTOIT
Fourth depositCATCHME
  1. Choose your first-deposit option

    Decide between the standard route and the High Roller route before making the qualifying deposit. The minimums are $30 and $750 respectively.

  2. Use the matching code

    Enter the code for the offer you want during the relevant deposit process. For later stages, use POWERUP, HOPTOIT or CATCHME in order.

  3. Check the bonus credit

    After the deposit is credited, check that the selected bonus and its Free Spins have appeared before starting bonus play.

  4. Track the time window

    Note when the bonus was credited. The first deposit bonus is valid for 3 days after crediting, while wagering must be cleared within 7 days after the bonus is credited.

This is the part many players skip: record the code, deposit amount and crediting time for each step. It gives you a simple reference when you are moving through the package or checking whether a wagering target is still active.

Bonus rules that affect your wagering and cashout

Welcome wagering is 40× the combined bonus amount and Free Spin winnings. That means the target is not calculated from the deposit alone. For example, a $500 bonus plus $20 in Free Spin winnings creates a wagering target of 40 × $520, which is $20,800 in qualifying turnover.

Slots contribute 100% towards the target, while jackpot games contribute 0%. In practical terms, slot play is the relevant choice when you are working through welcome wagering. Always keep the game contribution in mind before placing a bet.

The standard first-deposit bonus has a maximum win cap of 10× the bonus amount. The second, third and fourth deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 5× the bonus value. These are bonus-specific limits, so do not confuse them with the separate withdrawal limits on your account.

There is one extra detail to remember: the maximum win restriction remains in place until you make a full withdrawal, even after the wagering target has been completed. Clearing the target therefore does not immediately remove every bonus restriction.

If you receive a $500 bonus, for instance, the first-deposit 10× cap would be $5,000. A later offer with a 5× bonus-value cap would use the value of that later bonus for its own calculation. Keeping each bonus balance separate makes these figures easier to follow.

What else can add value after the welcome package

Once you have completed the first four welcome deposits, Daily Cashback becomes available. It requires a $30 minimum deposit and has a 5× wagering requirement. The tiers run from 3% on $75+ deposits to 15% on $7,500+ deposits, with the maximum Cashback rate set at 15% of deposits.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Monday Reload100% up to $750Code MONDAY; four prior deposits required; 40× wagering
Tuesday ReloadUp to 200 FS per day on Retrobet BillionCode TUESDAY; 40× wagering
Wednesday ReloadUp to 170 FS on Retrobet BillionCode WEDNESDAY; 40× wagering
Friday Free Spins LadderUp to 150 FSCode FRIDAY; wagering applies
Weekend Reload25% cash match up to $750$30 minimum deposit

The Monday Reload is tiered at 30% for €30+, 50% for €50+ and 100% for €100+, with 7-day validity and 40× wagering. The Tuesday and Wednesday Free Spins are played on Retrobet Billion by BGaming. VIP members also have access to a 75% Weekly Reload up to $1,000 and a VIP Friday Reload up to $1,500.

Crypto users receive a 7% bonus on every cryptocurrency deposit, and that bonus is fully cashable. Supported options include BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOGE, USDT, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC.

Ready to pick your welcome route?

Choose the first-deposit option that fits your budget, then keep the code and timing details close while you work through the terms.

Deposits and withdrawals: the limits to plan around

The minimum deposit and minimum withdrawal are both $30. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, Apple Pay, Google Pay, MuchBetter, MiFinity, eZeeWallet, bank transfer and supported cryptocurrencies.

ItemTerm
Pending processing0-72 hours
Weekly withdrawal limit$4,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$22,500
E-wallets after processing0-24 hours
Bank transfers after processing0-3 days

Card payments take 3-5 days after processing. KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal can be processed. The withdrawal terms show no win limit, although the bonus-specific caps above still apply where a welcome offer has one.

You can manage your account on Windows and Mac, through the installable Mobile App for iOS or Android, or with the installable web app on either mobile platform. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email in English and German.

Keep the important numbers handy

Before you start, note the $7.50 bonus-play bet limit, the $30 minimum deposit and the time allowed for the bonus and wagering.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Where are the welcome Free Spins credited?

The welcome Free Spins are credited to Aloha King Elvis by BGaming. Each spin is valued at €0.10.

How much do jackpot games contribute to welcome wagering?

Jackpot games contribute 0% towards the welcome wagering target. Slots contribute 100%.

When is the High Roller Cashback paid?

The 10% High Roller Cashback is calculated on real-money losses during the preceding week and credited on day 8 at 09:00 UTC. It has no wagering requirement.

What currencies can I use at Retrobet Casino?

Supported fiat currencies are AUD, USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, JPY, MXN, NOK and NZD. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOGE, USDT, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC.

What age do I need to be to register?

You must be at least 18 years old to register.

Which devices support the Mobile App?

Installable apps are available for iOS and Android. The installable web app also works on both platforms, while the casino is compatible with Windows and Mac.